The 2024 Geneseo High School Track & Field teams were in action on Tuesday evening at Bob Reade Field as they took on Galesburg in dual action. The Lady Leafs pulled out a tight 75-71 win while the visiting Silver Streaks defeated the Maple Leafs 83-63. Next Up: The Maple Leafs are at the Silver Streaks ABC Invite on Friday (4:00pm) while the Lady Leafs will compete at the Rock Island ABC Invite on Saturday 10:00am).
Lady Leafs 75 Galesburg 71
100m
3rd: Allison Reade (13.72)
4th: Brooke Boone (13.86)
5th: Natalie Reisner (14.02)
6th: Payton Snider (14.03)
7th: Megan McClanahan (14/15)
8th: Hayley Henry (14.32)
9th: Breckan Gomez (14.63)
10th: Keely Henry (14.70)
12th: Avery Catour (14.75)
13th: Brianna McGill (14.92)
14th: Erin Bowers (15.47)
16th: Lindsay Herington (15.87)
17th: Leah Roemer (16.08)
18th: Catlyn Cousins (16.14)
19th: Alli File (16.51)
20th: Emma Vandeever (16.75)
200m
4th: Madison Reade (29.33)
5th: Payton Snider (29.76)
6th: Natalie Reisner (30.01)
7th: Payton Boone (30.33)
8th: Molly Snyder (30.47)
9th: Avery Catour (30.87)
12th: Breckan Gomez (31.60)
13th: Lindsay Herington (33.04)
16th: Greta Bolme (33.64)
17th: Brooke Shollenberger (33.66)
18th: Erin Bowers (34.10)
20th: Alli File (34.97)
21st: Emma Vandeveer (35.37)
22nd: Catlyn Cousins (35.43)
400m
2nd: Brooklyn Smith (1:05.14)
7th: Liberty Brumbaugh (1:11.02)
8th: Emma DeBaene (1:11.84)
9th: Janey Neumann (1:15.38)
10th: Hayley Henry (1:18.35)
11th: Breckan Gomez (1:18.76)
12th: Jessa Gramling (1:22.31)
800m
1st: Brooklyn Smith (2:27.36)
2nd: Elanor DeBlieck (2:55.55)
5th: Hannah Stone (3:25.98)
1600m
1st: Ella Toom (5:57.88)
2nd: Lucille Wachtel (6:15.97)
4th: Rachael Roodhouse (6:34.83)
5th: Liberty Brumbaugh (6:40.98)
6th: Madison Simms (6:42.50)
3200m
1st: Lucille Wachtel (13:11.21)
2nd: Elanor DeBlieck (13:16.63)
3rd: Hannah Stone (15:02.44)
100m Hurdles
2nd: Payton Boone (17.72)
4th: Grace Schilling (19.18)
300m Hurdles
2nd: Grace Schilling (57.57)
3rd: Payton Boone (1:01.21)
4th: Greta Bolme (1:01.60)
4x100 Relay
2nd: A-Madison Reade, Allison Reade, Natalie Reisner, & Payton Snider (53.69)
3rd: B-Breckan Gomez, Keely Henry, Hayley Henry, & Brianna McGill (57.35)
4x200 Relay
2nd: A-Ella Toom, Allison Reade, Molly Snyder, & Kameryn Keegan (1:56.54)
3rd: B-Janey Neumann, Megan McClanahan, Briana McGill, & Avery Catour (2:03.55)
5th: C-Alli File, Lindsay Harington, Leah Roemer, & Erin Bowers (2:03.69)
4x400 Relay
2nd: A-Megan McClanahan, Kameryn Keegan, Natalie Reisner, & Ella Toom (4:38.61)
4th: B-Liberty Brumbaugh, Rachael Roodhouse, Madison Simms, & Emma DeBaene (5:01.42)
4x800 Relay
2nd: Molly Snyder, Emma Veloz, Jess Gramling, & Keira Disterhoft (12:36.17)
Shot Put
1st: Olivia Marshall (13.13m)
3rd: Bella Brown (9.16m)
4th: Kaylee Floming (8.93m)
5th: Eliana Barickman (8.91m)
7th: Caroline Girten (8.63m)
9th: Alex Bagby (7.83m)
10th: Lainey Norville (7.56m)
12th: Nyna Schweitzer (7.41m)
13th: Brooke Shollenberger (7.23m)
15th: Brooklyn Ruby (6.55m)
16th: Rebekah Zimmerman (6.51m)
17th: Ava Rusk (6.27m)
18th: Maria Hartsock (6.27m)
20th: Emma Skovronski (5.75m)
21st: Grace Carlson (5.58m)
22nd: Jordan Cechowicz (5.18m)
Discus
1st: Olivia Marshall (41.93m)
3rd: Eliana Barickman (25.26m)
4th: Bella Brown (24.25m)
6th: Alex Bagby (23.05m)
7th: Brooke Shollenberger (22.84m)
8th: Allyson Ford (22.79m)
9th: Brooklyn Ruby (22.78m)
10th: Caroline Girten (21.62m)
12th: Kaylee Floming (21.14m)
13th: Jillian Beneke (20.93)
15th: Lily Roodhouse (19.70m)
17th: Maria Hartsock (18.56m)
18th: Lainey Norville (18.13m)
20th: Rebekah Zimmerman (17.16m)
21st: Nyna Schweitzer (16.56m)
22nd: Ava Rusk (14.78m)
23rd: Gwenivere Erickson (14.25m)
24th: Emma Skovronski (13.64m)
26th: Taylor Hawkins (12.48m)
27th: Jordan Cechowicz (11.45m)
High Jump
1st: Madison Reade (1.55m)
2nd: Brooklyn Smith (1.50m)
3rd: Megan McClanahan (1.45m)
4th: Liberty Brumbaugh (1.40m)
5th: Jillian Beneke (1.40m)
6th: Payton Snider (1.40m)
8th: Emma Veloz (1.25m)
Pole Vault
1st: Johnna Shoemaker (3.20m)
2nd: Jocelyn Cechowicz (3.05m)
3rd: Grace Schilling (2.44m)
4th: Leah Roemer (2.29m)
5th: Greta Bolme (2.13m)
Long Jump
1st: Brooke Boone (5.28m)
3rd: Briana McGill (4.45m)
4th: Eliana Barickman (3.82m)
Triple Jump
2nd: Kameryn Keegan (9.79m)
4th: Grace Schilling (7.99m)
Galesburg 83 Maple Leafs 63
100m
10th: Jackson VanHyfte (12.15)
14th: Jack Mickley (12.46)
15th: Quinn VanHyfte (12.47)
22nd: Alex Davis (12.93)
23rd: Gage Buckallew (13.02)
27th: Andre Diediker (13.19)
28th: Jarett Hasson (13.34)
30th: Maddox Jansen (14.03)
200m
4th: Jackson VanHyfte (24.01)
10th: Jake Rapps (25.20)
21st: Alex Davis (26.79)
22nd: Connor Runty (27.05)
25th: Jarett Hasson (28.21)
27th: Maddox Jansen (28.21)
400m
3rd: Jackson VanHyfte (56.90)
6th: Connor Runty (1:03.72)
800m
3rd: Dylan Gehl (2:12.75)
4th: Jack Kreiss (2:14.85)
6th: Kaden Elmer (2:17.40)
8th: Micah Johnson (2:18.09)
9th: Christian Haney (2:18.38)
11th: Rylan Lambert (2:24.98)
12th: Austin Hull (2:25.42)
14th: James Shoemaker (2:30.31)
16th: Jacob Taylor (2:30.74)
1600m
1st: Max Johnson (5:02.77)
3rd: Graysen Carlson (5:10.95)
4th: Kaden Elmer (5:11.01)
7th: Jacob Taylor (5:33.45)
9th: Connor Douglas (5:40.28)
13th: Rafe Uguina (5:57.84)
3200m
1st: Aidan Bries (11:26.75)
110m Hurdles
1st: Jake Rapps (15.74)
3rd: Dylan DeBoef (18.88)
300m
1st: Cedric Kehoe (41.03)
2nd: Jake Rapps (41.37)
6th: Jack Mickley (46.16)
4x100 Relay
2nd: Gavin Nicholson, Jayden Wexell, Isaac Nixon, & Connor Runty (49.18)
4x200 Relay
2nd: Andre Diediker, Jayden Wexell, Finengan Schaad, & Gavin Nicholson (1:44.89)
4x400 Relay
2nd: A-Aidan Bries, Gavin Nicholson, Jayden Wexell, & Micah Johnson (3:58.25)
3rd: B-Matthew Darnall, Owen Finegan, Rafe Uguina, & Jacob Berry (4:08.88)
4x800 Relay
2nd: A-Max Johnson, James Shoemaker, Austin Hull, & Jameson Coppejans (9:43.36)
3rd: B-Kaden Elmer, Graysen Carlson, Calvin Bell, & Owen Finegan (9:45.05)
Shot Put
1st: Kaden Salisbury (16.70m)
3rd: Luke Johnsen (14.38m)
4th: Carter Huizenga (12.56m)
7th: Brayden Franzen (11.66m)
8th: Jason Foss (11.63m)
9th: Cole Freeman (11.55m)
12th: Colten Mooney (10.99m)
13th: Kaden VanAntwerp (10.64m)
14th: Tyler Chamberlain (10.63m)
16th: Tyler Nelson (10.26m)
17th: Jarett Hasson (9.82m)
18th: Russell Brown (9.74m)
21st: Jeremiah Helm (9.15m)
22nd: Flynn Arnett (8.10m)
Discus
1st: Kaden Salisbury (48.71m)
3rd: Luke Johnsen (42.00m)
4th: Carter Huizenga (40.23m)
5th: Cole Freeman (37.11m)
7th: Kaden VanAntwerp (31.72m)
8th: Jarett Hasson (31.37m)
10th: Colten Mooney (27.12m)
11th: Jeremiah Helm (26.66m)
12th: Brayden Franzen (26.05m)
13th: Tyler Nelson (26.04m)
17th: Tyler Chamberlain (23.27m)
19th: Flynn Arnett (21.39m)
20th: Russell Brown (20.34m)
High Jump
1st: Jack Kreiss (11.75m)
2nd: Jack Mickley (1.65m)
4th: Owen Finegan (1.60m)
Pole Vault
1st: Cooper Schaad (4.90m)
2nd: Matthew Darnall (3.20m)
3rd: Finnegan Schaad (3.20m)
Long Jump
1st: Brayden Combs (6.04m)
3rd: Gavin Nicholson (5.48m)
5th: Maddox Jansen (4.93m)
6th: Jayden Wexell (4.88m)
Triple Jump
3rd: Gage Buckallew (11.83m)
5th: Andre Diediker (10.75m)